October 29 Wittenberg 2, Ohio Wesleyan 1 (OT)
October 31 Commonwealth Quarterfinal Arcadia 6, Stevenson 2
Little East Quarterfinals Keene State 7, Salem State 2
Plymouth State 5, Westfield State 1
NAC Semifinals Castleton State 7, Maine-Farmington 1
Husson 4, New England College 3 (OT)
NEWMAC Quarterfinals Springfield 5, Clark 1
Wellesley 3, Mount Holyoke 2
November 1 CAC Semifinals Mary Washington 5, Saint Mary's-MD 1
Wesley 4, Salisbury 3 (so OT)
Centennial 1st round Ursinus 2, Washington 1 (OT)
CSAC Semifinals Cabrini 5, Keystone 0
Gwynedd-Mercy 9, Marywood 2
Liberty League Semifinals Rochester 3, Skidmore 2 (OT)
William Smith 3, RPI 2
Little East Quarterfinals Bridgewater State 3, Southern Maine 0
UMass-Dartmouth 3, Western Connecticut 1
NCAC Semifinals DePauw 3, Ohio Wesleyan 0
Denison 4, Wooster 1
NECC Semifinals Anna Maria 3, Wheelock 1
Elms 5, Becker 4
ODAC Semifinals Lynchburg 3, Shenandoah 1
Randolph-Macon 2, Bridgewater 1 (OT)
TCCC Semifinals Endicott 2, Gordon 1 (OT)
Nichols 4, Univ. of New England 3 (OT)
November 2 Commonwealth Semifinals Elizabethtown 2, Lebanon Valley 1
Messiah 3, Arcadia 2
Freedom Semifinals Eastern 7, FDU 4
King's 4, Delaware Valley 1
SAA 1st round at Rhodes Sewanee 1, Transylvania 0
SUNYAC Semifinals at New Paltz Cortland 1, Geneseo 0
New Paltz 3, Oneonta 1
Christopher Newport 2, Houghton 1
November 3 CAC Final Mary Washington 4, Wesley 2
Centennial Semis @ Franklin & Marshall Franklin & Marshall 2, Ursinus 0
Haverford 4, Gettysburg 3
CSAC Final Gwynedd-Mercy 5, Cabrini 1
Empire 8 Semifinals at Stevens Stevens 5, Washington & Jefferson 1
Utica 3, St. John Fisher 1
Landmark Semifinals at Catholic Catholic 3, Susquehanna 0
Drew 2, Scranton 1 (OT)
Liberty League Final William Smith 3, Rochester 1
Little East Semifinals Keene State 4, Bridgewater State 3
UMass-Dartmouth 3, Plymouth State 2
NAC Final Castleton State 8, Husson 6
NCAC Final DePauw 2, Denison 0
NECC Final Anna Maria 4, Elms 2
NESCAC Semifinals at Middlebury Bowdoin 4, Tufts 1
Middlebury 3, Amherst 2 (OT)
NEWMAC Semifinals at Babson MIT 2, Wellesley 1
Springfield 6, Babson 3
NJAC Semifinals Montclair State 6, William Paterson 1
Rowan 4, TCNJ 3
ODAC Final Lynchburg 3, Randolph-Macon 0
SAA Semifinals at Rhodes Centre 4, Hendrix 2
Rhodes 2, Sewanee 0
SUNYAC Final New Paltz 2, Cortland 1 (so OT)
TCCC Final Endicott 2, Nichols 1 (OT)
Houghton 3, Wilson 1
November 4 Centennial Final Franklin & Marshall 4, Haverford 1
Commonwealth Final Messiah 4, Elizabethtown 1
Empire 8 Final Utica 4, Stevens 3
Freedom Final Eastern 7, King's 2
Landmark Final Catholic 3, Drew 2
Little East Final UMass-Dartmouth 1, Keene State 0
NESCAC Final Middlebury 3, Bowdoin 2 (so OT)
NEWMAC Final at Babson MIT 6, Springfield 3
NJAC Final Montclair State 3, Rowan 0
SAA Final Rhodes 1, Centre 0
Christopher Newport 2, Wilson 1
|