October 29 FDU 6, Albright 1
October 30 Little East Championship Bridgewater State 3, Framingham State 2
Keene State 7, Worcester State 0
Plymouth State 2, Salem State 1
Southern Maine 3, Westfield State 1
NAC Tournament Husson 3, Castleton State 1
Maine-Farmington 2, Lasell 0
Morrisville 2, Wells 0
Oneonta 6, Hamilton 2
William Paterson 1, Ramapo 0
October 31 CAC Tournament Saint Mary's-MD 3, Wesley 2
Salisbury 3, Mary Washington 0
Centennial Tournament Franklin & Marshall 2, Gettysburg 1
Commonwealth Tournament Messiah 4, Elizabethtown 3 (OT)
Freedom Tournament FDU 2, Wilkes 0
King's 2, DeSales 1
Landmark Semifinals Catholic 4, Goucher 0
Juniata 2, Drew 0
North Coast Semifinals Kenyon 1, Wooster 0
Wittenberg 7, Oberlin 3
ODAC Semifinals Eastern Mennonite 2, Randolph-Macon 1
Lynchburg 1, Washington & Lee 0
PAC Semifinals Alvernia 1, Gwynedd-Mercy 0
Eastern 5, Misericordia 0
TCCC Semifinals New England College 2, Endicott 0
Nichols 4, Gordon 3 (OT)
November 1 Little East Championship Keene State 3, Bridgewater State 2
Southern Maine 3, Plymouth State 2 (OT)
TCNJ 6, Richard Stockton 0
William Paterson 11, New Paltz 0
November 2 Liberty Semifinal Skidmore 3, Saint Lawrence 1
William Smith 2, Union 1
SCAC Tournament at Sewanee Sewanee 3, Hendrix 0
Houghton 5, Saint Vincent 0
November 3 CAC Final at Salisbury Salisbury 5, Saint Mary's-MD 0
Centennial Tournament at Ursinus Johns Hopkins 2, Muhlenberg 1
Ursinus 9, Franklin & Marshall 0
Commonwealth Championship at Lebanon Valley Messiah 3, Lebanon Valley 1
Empire 8 Tournament at W&J Nazareth 3, Ithaca 2
Washington & Jefferson 1, Hartwick 0
Freedom Final at King's King's 2, FDU 0
Landmark Final at Catholic Juniata 2, Catholic 1
Liberty League Final at William Smith William Smith 2, Skidmore 1 (OT)
Little East Final at Keene State Keene State 2, Southern Maine 1 (OT)
NCAC Final at Wittenberg Kenyon 2, Wittenberg 1 (ps)
NESCAC Semifinals at Bowdoin Bowdoin 2, Williams 1
Middlebury 4, Tufts 3 (OT)
NEWMAC Tournament at Babson Springfield 3, Babson 1
Wellesley 1, Wheaton 0 (OT)
ODAC Final at Eastern Mennonite Lynchburg 1, Eastern Mennonite 0
PAC Final at Alvernia Alvernia 2, Eastern 1 (ps)
SCAC Tournament at Sewanee DePauw 1, Centre 0
Sewanee 1, Rhodes 0
TCCC Final at New England College New England College 4, Nichols 2
Christopher Newport 4, Frostburg 1
Houghton 6, Wells 0
Rowan 4, Kean 3 (OT)
November 4 Centennial Final at Ursinus Ursinus 4, Johns Hopkins 2
Empire 8 Final at W&J Nazareth 2, Washington & Jefferson 1
NAC Final at Maine-Farmington Maine-Farmington 3, Husson 1
NESCAC Final at Bowdoin Bowdoin 3, Middlebury 1
NEWMAC Final at Babson Springfield 3, Wellesley 0
SCAC Final at Sewanee DePauw 3, Sewanee 2
SCAC Third Place at Sewanee Centre 3, Rhodes 1
St. Joseph's-ME 4, Ramapo 2
|