October 30 Commonwealth Coast Tournament Nichols 3, Gordon 2
Salve Regina 5, University of New England 4 (2 OT)
NAC Quarters Lasell 2, Castleton 1
FDU 1, Albright 0
Washington 7, College of Notre Dame 1
October 31 Little East Quarters Keene State 1, Salem State 0
Southern Maine 1, Westfield State 0
UMass-Dartmouth 3, Fitchburg State 2 (OT)
Worcester State 8, Bridgewater State 1
NAC Semifinals Maine-Farmington 4, Lasell 2
WNEC 2, Simmons 1
Mercyhurst 9, Houghton 2
Oneonta State 6, Elmira 1
Seton Hill 4, Wilson 1
William Paterson 4, Ramapo 2
November 1 CAC Semifinals Catholic 2, Mary Washington 1
Salisbury 6, Saint Mary's 2
Centennial Conference 1st Round Muhlenberg 1, Gettysburg 0
Commonwealth Coast Semifinals Endicott 1, Salve Regina 0 (4 OT)
New England College 4, Nichols 1
Commonwealth Tournament Lebanon Valley 5, Elizabethtown 1
Messiah 4, Juniata 0
Freedom Tournament King's 6, Delaware Valley 3
Scranton 3, FDU 0
NCAC Semifinals Kenyon 5, Wittenberg 1
Wooster 2, Denison 0
PAC Semifinals Alvernia 3, Misericordia 0
Eastern 5, Wesley 2
Montclair State 3, Mount Holyoke 1 - at Trinity
Oswego State 1, Ithaca 0
November 2 Little East Semifinals Keene State 1, Worcester State 0
UMass-Dartmouth 2, Southern Maine 1 (2 OT)
Cortland 4, Hartwick 1
TCNJ 5, Richard Stockton 0
November 3 Liberty Semifinal at William Smith Saint Lawrence 5, Skidmore 2
William Smith 4, RPI 1
ODAC Semifinals at Lynchburg Eastern Mennonite 3, Washington & Lee 0
Lynchburg 4, Virginia Wesleyan 3
Ramapo 1, Houghton 0
November 4 AWCC Semifinals at Wells College of Notre Dame 2, Hood 1 (OT)
Wilson 4, Wells 0
Capital Athletic Finals Salisbury 3, Catholic 1
Centennial Semifinals at Ursinus Johns Hopkins 4, McDaniel 1
Ursinus 3, Muhlenberg 0
Commonwealth Championship Lebanon Valley 2, Messiah 0
Commonwealth Coast Finals New England College 5, Endicott 1
Freedom Championship King's 3, Scranton 0
Liberty League Championship William Smith 2, Saint Lawrence 1
Little East Championship Keene State 2, UMass-Dartmouth 1
NAC Championship Maine-Farmington 2, WNEC 1
NCAC Championship Kenyon 2, Wooster 1
NESCAC Semifinals at Bowdoin Bowdoin 1, Amherst 0
Middlebury 4, Tufts 1
NEWMAC Semifinals at Wellesley Springfield 4, Wheaton 1
Wellesley 3, Babson 2
ODAC Championship Lynchburg 3, Eastern Mennonite 2 (ps)
PAC Championship Eastern 2, Alvernia 0
SCAC Semifinals at Rhodes Centre 3, DePauw 1
Rhodes 4, Sewanee 0
Christopher Newport 2, Frostburg State 1
Rowan 2, Kean 1
Stevens 2, Utica 1
November 5 AWCC Championship at Wells Wilson 1, College of Notre Dame 0 (OT)
AWCC Third Place Wells 1, Hood 0
Centennial Championship Ursinus 1, Johns Hopkins 0
NESCAC Championship Bowdoin 1, Middlebury 0
NEWMAC Championship Springfield 5, Wellesley 4
SCAC Championship Rhodes 3, Centre 1
SCAC Third Place at Rhodes DePauw 2, Sewanee 1
|